Skip to product information
1 of 2

Beatriz Ball

VIDA Nube Long Rect Tray

VIDA Nube Long Rect Tray

Regular price $61.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $61.00 USD
Sale Out of Stock
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity
View full details

Product Information

How long has this been going on? This piece has the substance, weight, and appearance of a ceramic item, but is made of luxury melamine for everyday enjoyment. A marriage of style and substance in a material made for today’s busy lifestyles, Beatriz Ball’s sculptural approach to melamine truly revolutionized the category and continues with these latest introductions. The versatile VIDA Nube Long Rectangle Tray (White) in white melamine has a simple but generous shape and a luscious satiny surface that makes a stunning addition to the home. The pieces are ideally suited for indoor and outdoor entertainment. Dishwasher safe, heavy weight, food safe, BPA and PABA free.

Dimensions: 9.75" L x 1" W x 13.25" H

Materials: 100% melamine, BPA and PABA free

Product Care: Dishwasher safe on top rack; Do not clean with hard or abrasive materials; pre-soak to remove food residue; Do not put in oven or microwave

Description -

How long has this been going on? This piece has the substance, weight, and appearance of a ceramic item, but is made of luxury melamine for everyday enjoyment. A marriage of style and substance in a material made for today’s busy lifestyles, Beatriz Ball’s sculptural approach to melamine truly revolutionized the category and continues with these latest introductions. The versatile VIDA Nube Long Rectangle Tray (White) in white melamine has a simple but generous shape and a luscious satiny surface that makes a stunning addition to the home. The pieces are ideally suited for indoor and outdoor entertainment. Dishwasher safe, heavy weight, food safe, BPA and PABA free.

Dimensions: 9.75" L x 1" W x 13.25" H

Materials: 100% melamine, BPA and PABA free

Product Care: Dishwasher safe on top rack; Do not clean with hard or abrasive materials; pre-soak to remove food residue; Do not put in oven or microwave

Details +

Related Products

Vida Havana Salad Plate

$16.50

The VIDA Havana 9" Salad Plate (White), an essential item from Beatriz Ball's VIDA Col...

RESIN Rio Bubble Salad Servers White

$95.00

Set/2 White & Cream By popular demand! New Rio resin offerings from Beatriz Ball ad...

Bamboo Flatware

$9.00

Vida Havana Dinner Plate

$24.00

The VIDA Havana 11" Dinner Plate, an essential item from Beatriz Ball's VIDA Collection...

RESIN Rio Large Bowl

$272.00

Green with blue base By popular demand! New resin offerings from Beatriz Ball add boldl...

RESIN Rio Large Bowl

$272.00

By popular demand! New resin offerings from Beatriz Ball add boldly colorful designs th...

RESIN Rio Small Bowl

$78.00

White with green base By popular demand! New resin offerings from Beatriz Ball add bold...

RESIN Rio Bubble Salad Servers Green

$95.00

Set/2 Green & Tan By popular demand! New Rio resin offerings from Beatriz Ball add...

Shop All

Personal Shopping & Special Orders

Our website showcases many of the items we carry, but not everything available in our store.

If you don't see what you're looking for, please reach out. Whether you're shopping for a gift, completing a collection, setting a table, or looking for something special for your home, we're happy to help.

Call us at 941-485-0319 or visit our Venice Island store. We may have the item in stock, be able to special order it, or help you find the perfect alternative.

Let Us Help